Timetable / Harmonogram         


      4-th JUNE 2022

 

 

 

4-th JUNE 2022

FLOOR A 

 

Beginning  Competition  Round

Number 

of couples

     
08:00 - 08:30  Opening of the hall       
08:45 - 09:15 

 Check in WDSF OPEN SENIOR II ST, Adult B LA     

10:45 - 11:15

 Check in WDSF OPEN SENIOR II LA, Adult A LA

11:15 - 12:00  Check in WDSF YOUTH OPEN LA, WDSF IO LA
13:45 - 14:30  Check in WDSF ECH SHOWDANCE ST Adult, WDSF ECH SHOWDANCE LA Adult 
09:15 - 09:30  Porada rozhodcov / Adjudicators meeting 
15:00 - 15:20  WDSF Adjudicators meeting European Championship Showdance
 09:35   Adult B LA  1. round  20   5   11  2
09:55  WDSF OPEN SENIOR II ST  1. round  15   5   11  2
10:15   Adult B LA  Semifinal  12   5   11  2
10:35  WDSF OPEN SENIOR II ST  Semifinal  10   5    6  2
10:55  Adult B LA  Final   6   5   11  1
 11:05 - 11:15

 Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Adult B LA

 11:15   WDSF OPEN SENIOR II ST  Final   6   5   11  1
 11:25 - 11:35  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation WDSF OPEN SENIOR II ST
11:35- 11:50  BREAK / Warm up
11:50  Adult A LA  Semifinal    7   5   11  1
12:00  WDSF OPEN SENIOR II LA  1. round   17   5   12  2
12:20  WDSF International Open LA  1.round   39    5   13  3
12:50  WDSF OPEN SENIOR II LA  Semifinal   11   5    6  2
13:10  Adult A LA  Final    4   5   11  1
 13:20 - 13:30  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Adult A LA  
 13:30  WDSF OPEN YOUTH LA  1. round   30   5   11   3
14:00  WDSF OPEN SENIOR II LA  Final   6   5   11   1
14:10  WDSF International Open LA  2. round    24   5   12   2
14:30  WDSF OPEN YOUTH LA  2. round   21   5   11   2
 14:50 - 15:00  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation WDSF OPEN SENIOR II LA    
15:00-15:20  BREAK
15:20-15:30  Opening ceremony WDSF ECH SHOWDANCE ST, LA
15:30-17:20  WDSF ECH Showdance ST  1.round
     
17:20-17:40   WDSF International Open LA  Semifinal
     
17:40-19:10   WDSF ECH Showdance LA  1. round
     
19:10-19:20  BREAK
19:20-19:50  Opening ceremony
19:50   WDSF OPEN YOUTH LA  Semifinal  12   5   11   2
20:10-20:20  Program TC METEOR  
20:20  WDSF International Open LA   Final   6   5    11   1
 20:30 - 20:40  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation WDSF International Open LA 
20:40-21:35  WDSF ECH Showdance ST  Final   
   
 21:35-21:50  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation WDSF ECH Showdance ST
21:50-21:57  Program TC METEOR
 21:57   WDSF OPEN YOUTH LA  Final    6   5   11   1
22:07 - 22:17  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation WDSF OPEN YOUTH LA     
22:17-23:07  WDSF ECH Showdance LA  Final
 23:07 - 23:22  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation WDSF ECH Showdance LA
23:22   THE END      

 


 

4-th JUNE 2022

 FLOOR B   

 

 Beginning  Competition  Round

Number 

of couples

     
 09:00  Opening of the hall       
09:15-09:45       

 Prezentácia / Check in Junior I D ST, Adult C ST     

10:30 -10:45

 Prezentácia / Check in Junior I D LA, Adult C LA

12:00 - 12:30  Prezentácia / Check in Juvenile II D ST, Juvenile I E, Junior  IC ST    
 13:45 - 14:00  Prezentácia / Check in Juvenile II D LA, Juvenile II E, Junior IC LA      
15:15 - 15:45  Prezentácia / Check in Adult D ST, Open Junior ST   
17:15 - 17:30  Prezentácia / Check in Adult D LA, Open Junior LA   
 09:45  Adjudicators meeting
 10:00   Junior I D ST  1. round  14   4    8   2
10:16  Adult C ST  Semifinal   9   5   8  2
10:36   Junior I D ST  Semifinal  10   4   8  2
10:52  Adult C ST  Final   5   5   8  1
11:02  Junior I D ST  Final   6   4   12  1
11:10 -11:30

 Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Junior I D ST, Adult C ST,  Roztancovanie Junior I D LA, Adult C LA

 11:30   Adult C LA  1. round   13   5   8  2
11:50  Junior I D LA  1. round   15   4   8  2
12:06  Adult C LA  Semifinal    9   5   8  2
12:26  Junior I D LA  Semifinal   10    4   8  2
12:42  Adult C LA  Final    6   5  12  1
12:52  Junior I D LA  Final    6   4  12  1
13:00 -13:40  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Junior I D LA, Adult C LA, Roztancovanie Junior I C ST, Juvenile II D ST, Juvenile I E  
 13:40  Juvenile II D ST  Semifinal   9   3   12   1
13:46  Junior I C ST  Semifinal   8   5    8   1
13:56  Juvenile I E   Final   5   4   12   1
14:04  Juvenile II D ST  Final   5   3   12   1
14:10  Junior I C ST  Final   4   5    8   1
14:20 -14:40  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Junior I C ST, Juvenile II D ST, Juvenile I E, Roztancovanie Juvenile II D LA, Junior I C LA, Juvenile II E    
14:40  Juvenile II E  1.round  15   6   12   2
15:04   Juvenile II D LA  Semifinal   8   3   12   1
15:10   Junior I C LA  Semifinal   7   5     8   1
15:20   Juvenile II E  Semifinal  10   6   12   1
15:32  Juvenile II D LA  Final   4   3    12   1
15:38   Junior I C LA  Final   4   5    8   1
15:48  Juvenile II E  Final   6   6   12   1
16:00 -16:20  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Juvenile II D LA, Junior I C LA, Juvenile II E, Roztancovanie Adult D ST, Open Junior I ST 
 16:20  Adult D ST  1. round   14   4   8   2
 16:36   Open Junior I ST  1. round    14   5   8   2
 16:56   Adult D ST  Semifinal   10   4   8   2
17:12  Open Junior I ST  Semifinal   10   5   8   2
 17:32  Adult D ST  Final     6   4   8   1
 17:40  Open Junior I ST  Final    6   5   8   1
17:50 -18:10  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Adult D ST, OPEN Junior I ST, Roztancovanie Adult D LA, Open Junior I LA     
 18:10  Open Junior I LA  1. round    14   5   8   2
 18:30   Adult D LA  Semifinal   12   4   8   2
 18:46  Open Junior I LA  Semifinal   10   5   8   2
 19:06  Adult D LA  Final     6   4   8   1
 19:14  Open Junior I LA  Final    6   5   8   1
19:24 -19:40  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Adult D LA, Open Junior I LA
  19:40   END of competition     

 

 

 

5-th JUNE 2022

 

 

 

5-th JUNE 2022

 FLOOR A   

 

Time Duration  Action  Categorie  Discipline  Round   

   
Check-in-dead-line         

   WDSF OPEN SENIOR III ST      9:15   F/4  16    

   Adult A ST      9:15   F/2   6  

   Adult B ST      9:15   F/4  13   
     WDSF OPEN SENIOR I ST   11:15   F/2   7  
     OPEN Junior II ST   14:45   F/2  10  
     WDSF OPEN SENIOR III LA   11:15   F/2   7  
     WDSF OPEN SENIOR IV ST   11:15   F/2  12  
     WDSF OPEN YOUTH ST   13:15   F/4  22  
     WDSF OPEN SENIOR I LA   14:45   F/2   8  
     WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN ST   14:45   F/8  42  
     OPEN Junior II LA   13:15   F/2  12  
               
9:45   0:15  Adjudicators meeting         
               
10:00     Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR III    ST   F/4  16   2  
10:20    Competition  Adult B  ST   F/4  13   2  
10:40    Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR III  ST   F/2  11   2
11:00    Competition  Adult B  ST   F/2   9   1
11:10    Competition  Adult A  ST   F/2   6   1
11:20    Competition  Adult B  ST   F   6   1
11:31    Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR III  ST   F   6   1
11:42    Competition  Adult A  ST   F   4   1
 11:53  0:25  Prize presentation  WDSF OPEN SENIOR III ST, ADULT B ST, ADULT A ST   
 12:18   0:05  BREAK  Warm up        
12:23    Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR I ST  ST   F/2   7   1
12:33    Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR III LA  LA   F/2   7   1
12:43    Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR IV ST  ST    F   5   1
12:55    Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR I ST   ST    F   6   1
13:06    Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR III LA  LA    F   6   1
13:17 0:20  Prize presentation  WDSF OPEN SENIOR III LA, WDSF OPEN SENIOR I ST, WDSF OPEN SENIOR IV ST
13:37 0:22  BREAK  Warm up        
     End of morning part     
               
14:00    Competition  WDSF OPEN YOUTH  ST    F/4   22   2
14:20     Competition  OPEN Junior II  LA    F/2   11   2
14:40    Competition  WDSF OPEN YOUTH  ST    F/2   12   2
15:00     Competition  OPEN Junior II  LA    F    6   1
15:11  0:10 Prize presentation  OPEN Junior II LA    
15:21     Competition  WDSF OPEN YOUTH  ST    F    6   1
15:32  0:10 Prize prezentation  WDSF OPEN YOUTH  ST  
15:42   0:07  BREAK          
     End of afternoon part     
               
15:50    Competition  WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN  ST    F/8   42   4
16:30    Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR I  LA    F/2    8   1
16:40     Competition  OPEN Junior II   ST    F/2   10   1
16:50     Competition  WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN  ST    F/4   24   3
17:20     Competition  WDSF OPEN SENIOR I  LA     F    6   1
17:31  0:10 Prize presentation  WDSF OPEN SENIOR I LA    
17:41    Competition  WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN  ST     F/2   12   2
18:01    Competition  OPEN Junior II  ST      F    5   1
18:12   0:10 Prize presentation  OPEN Junior II ST    
18:22    Competition  WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN  ST      F    6   1
18:33  0:15 Prize presentation  WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN ST    
     The End     

 

 

 

5-th JUNE 2022

 FLOOR B   

 

 Beginning  Competition  Round

Number 

of couples

     
 09:00  Opening of the hall       
09:15-09:45       

 Prezentácia / Check in Junior I E Junior II D ST, Junior II C ST     

10:30 -10:45

 Prezentácia / Check in Junior II E, Junior II D LA, Junior II C LA

 09:45  Porada rozhodcov / Adjudicators meeting
 10:00   Junior I E  Semifinal   6   6    8   1
10:12  Junior II D ST  Semifinal  12   4   8  2
10:28   Junior II C ST  Semifinal  11   5   8  2
10:48  Junior I E  Final   4   6   8  1
11:00  Junior II D ST  Final   6   4   8  1
11:08  Junior II C ST  Final   6   5   8  1
11:18 -11:38

 Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Junior I E, Junior II D ST, Junior II C ST,  Roztancovanie Junior II E , Junior II D LA, Junior II C LA

 11:38  Junior II D LA  1. round   14   4   12  2
11:54  Junior II E  Semifinal   6   6   12  1
12:06  Junior II C LA  Semifinal   10   5   12  1
12:16  Junior II D LA  Semifinal   10    4   12  1
12:24  Junior II E  Final    4   6   12  1
12:36  Junior II C LA   Final    5   5   12  1
12:46  Junior II D LA  Final   6   4   12  1
12:54 -13:10  Vyhlásenie výsledkov / Prize presentation Junior II E, Junior II D LA, Junior II C LA  
  13:10   END of competition